Реклама 18+

BEKO PBL. Khimki beat CSKA in first match of final series and other results

Russian championship

BEKO PBL

Play-off

7th place series (best-of-three)

Match 1

Spartak St. Petersburg – Krasnye Krylia Samara – 93:82 (21:17, 19:17, 25:23, 28:25)

SPARTAK: Ponkrashov (12), Beverley (10 + 8 rebounds + 12 assists + 4 block-shots), Zozulin (8), Domercant (8), Popovic (3) – start; Dragovic (25), Zupan (21 + 8 rebounds), Dyachok (6 + 7 rebounds), Kolesnikov (0).

KRASNYE KRYLIA: Green (23), Rush (20 + 5 losses), Marinovic (8), Trushkin (4 + 7 rebounds), Nesterov (2) – start; Zvarykin (11), Kuzyakin (8), Dedushkin (4), Dmitriev (2), Arteshin (0).

June 11. 13.00.

Spartak lead the series 1-0.

The remaining matches will be held on June 14 (Samara) and, if required, on June 17 (St. Petersburg).

5th place series (best-of-three)

Match 1

Yenisei Krasnoyarsk – BC Nizhny Novgorod – 76:95 (20:19, 29:21, 13:25, 14:30)

YENISEI: Baxter (17), Komarovsky (12), Sergeev (4), Savkov (4), Labovic (3) – start; Pinkney(22), Babynin (5), Solovyov (3), Nikolayev (2), Demeshkin (2), Belyayev (2), Gromyko (0).

NIZHNY NOVGOROD: Antonov (18), Paunic (11), Ivanov (10), Golovin (9), Baranov (5) – start; Protic (23), Pustogvar (16), Savelyev (3), Antipov (0).

June 11. 15.00.

Nizhni Novgorod lead the series 1-0.

The remaining matches will be held on June 14 (Nizhny Novgorod) and, if required, on June 17 (Krasnoyarsk).

3rd place series (best-of-five)

Match 2

UNICS – Lokomotiv-Kuban – 81:80 (20:20, 10:19, 30:29, 21:12)

UNICS: Lampe (33 + 10 rebounds), Lyday (29 + 7 assists), Veremeenko (12), Pashutin (2), Samoylenko (0 + 8 assists) – start; Padius (5), Zamansky (0), Rizvic (0).

LOKOMOTIV-KUBAN: Chalmers (24 + 7 rebounds), Wilkinson (15), Tucker (10), Shukhovtsov (4), Grigoriev (3) – start; Jeretin (10), Sheleketo (6), Toporov (3), Massey (3), Vasiliev (2).

June 11. 18.00.

UNICS lead the series 2-0.

The remaining matches will be held on June 14 and, if required, June 15 (both is Krasnodar) and June 17 (Kazan).

Finals (best-of-five)

Match 1

CSKA Moscow – BC Khimki – 72:77 (23:20, 18:23, 13:18, 18:16)

CSKA: Shved (13), Becirovic (9), Hryapa (7 + 10 rebounds), JR Holden (4), Kaun (2) – start; Vorontsevich (19 + 7 rebounds), Gordon (7), Bykov (5), Smodis (3), Sokolov (3).

KHIMKI: Fridzon (15), Monya (11), Planinic (8), Savrasenko (5 + 7 rebounds), Kelati (4) – start; Loncar (16), Hanssen (11), Papadopulos (5), Lopez (2).

June 11. 19.00.

Khimki lead the series 1-0.

The remaining matches will be held on June 12 (Moscow), June 15 and, if required, June 16 (both Khimki) and June 18 (Moscow).

Добавьте Sports.ru в список ваших источников

Реклама 18+
Написать комментарий

Новости

Реклама 18+